Way of Choices (RSS)


Action, Adventure, Fantasy, MartialArts, Romance, Chinese

Other Names: 择天记, Ze Tian Ji, ZTJ

Author: Mao Ni (猫腻)

Status: 1251 (Complete)

Translator: Hypersheep325; Pipipingu (Translator Emeritus)

Schedule: 2 chapters/day, 6 sponsored chapters per week at $60 per chapter


To pick is to choose. This is a story about choices. Three thousand worlds full of gods and demons, with a daoist scroll in your hand, you are able to control the entire universe…

At the beginning of time, a mystical meteor came crashing down from outer space and scattered all over the world. A piece of it landed in the Eastern Continent, with mysterious totems carved upon it. Through the observation of these totems, humankind comprehended the Dao and established the Orthodoxy.

Several thousand years later, the fourteen years old orphan Chen Changsheng left his master to cure his illness and change his fate. He brought a piece of marriage vow with him to the capital, thus began the journey of a rising hero.

(Synopsis thanks to Binggo&Corp, and improved by Pipipingu)


Way of Choices ebook 1 (Chapters 1-59)

Way of Choices ebook 2 (Chapters 60-128)


Miscellaneous Pages:

The Story of New North Bridge




Notes from Translator: I hope you enjoy this translation! :D